Dr. Julie A. Barber
Dr. Julie A. Barber
Last updated: Mar 22, 2016

Dr. Julie A. Barber

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1669472809

Dr. Julie A. Barber M.D.

Dermatopathologist

She is located at 1200 Lake Hearn Drive Suite 300 in Atlanta, GA 30319. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Bug Bites, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669472809. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 851-1766.

Conditions treated

Dr. Julie A. Barber, being an dermatopathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Julie A. Barber.

  • Benign Tumor
  • Bug Bites
  • Cyst
  • Infarction
  • Skin Biopsy

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Julie A. Barber is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pathology (also registered under: Practitioner - Dermatology) .

Bills through: Finan Dermatopathology Laboratory, P.c.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $224
Novartis $87

Other

Food and Beverage $312

Additional Specialities

  • Pathologist

Looking for more Dermatopathologists?

Here are dermatopathologists in Georgia you may want to explore.

Dr. Parisa Mansoori
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 1901 Phoenix Boulevard Atlanta, 30349, GA
Dr. Robert W. Wetherington
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2000 Lake Park Drive Southeast Smyrna, 30080, GA
Dr. Narayan S. Naik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite300 1200 Lake Hearn Drive Northeast Atlanta, 30319, GA
Dr. Melinda Mohr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1901 Phoenix Boulevard Atlanta, 30349, GA
Dr. Kristopher Michael Mckay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2000 Lake Park Drive Southeast Smyrna, 30080, GA
Dr. Scott M. Acker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6240 Shiloh Road Alpharetta, 30005, GA
Dr. Oana Radu Bulugean
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 203 Indigo Drive Brunswick, 31525, GA
Dr. Robert J. Morris
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Emory University Department of Dermatology Room 5034 101 Woodruff Circle Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Zlatan Oruc
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1777 Montreal Circle Tucker, 30084, GA
Dr. Eli J. Piatigorsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6240 Shiloh Road Alpharetta, 30005, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Julie A. Barber?

Dr. Julie A. Barber's office is located at 1200 Lake Hearn Drive Suite 300 in Atlanta, GA 30319.

What conditions does Dr. Julie A. Barber treat?

Dr. Julie A. Barber provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Bug Bites, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.

Does Dr. Julie A. Barber accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Julie A. Barber accepts insurance.